1061 Symphony Ln Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Symphony Ln, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $767,844, approximately $254 per square foot. 1061 Symphony Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Cleve Daniel A and Cleve Laura K
Bought by
Ness Joshua Alan and Ness Liza Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,945
Outstanding Balance
$376,752
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
J Scotty Builders Inc
Bought by
Cleve Daniel A and Cleve Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,800
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Chaska Investment Limited Partnership
Bought by
J Scotty Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Joshua Alan | $550,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Cleve Daniel A | $453,500 | -- | |
| J Scotty Builders Inc | $109,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Joshua Alan | $494,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleve Daniel A | $362,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,832 | $766,100 | $178,500 | $587,600 |
| 2025 | $9,832 | $731,100 | $173,300 | $557,800 |
| 2024 | $8,974 | $725,500 | $173,300 | $552,200 |
| 2023 | $8,222 | $719,900 | $173,300 | $546,600 |
| 2022 | $7,194 | $693,000 | $168,700 | $524,300 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $545,800 | $140,600 | $405,200 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $553,800 | $140,600 | $413,200 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $520,200 | $133,900 | $386,300 |
| 2018 | $6,432 | $520,200 | $133,900 | $386,300 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $498,400 | $133,900 | $364,500 |
| 2016 | $6,590 | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $451,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map