10610 Wake Forest Ave Jacksonville, FL 32218
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10610 Wake Forest Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $98,652, approximately $146 per square foot. 10610 Wake Forest Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Ashbrook Lawrence R
Bought by
Ashbrook Lawrence R and Ashbrook Margaret P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Ashbrook Lawrence R
Bought by
Ashbrook Lawrence R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Davidson K Wade and Davidson Pearl A
Bought by
Ashbrook Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Wolff James
Bought by
Davidson K Wade and Davidson Pearl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Wolff William F
Bought by
Wolff William F and William F Wolff Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Sold by
Wolff Brenda Corey
Bought by
Wolff William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbrook Lawrence R | -- | Attorney | |
| Ashbrook Lawrence R | -- | Attorney | |
| Ashbrook Lawrence | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Davidson K Wade | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Wolff William F | -- | -- | |
| Wolff William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,594 | $67,992 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,281 | $61,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $71,181 | $30,000 | $41,181 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $65,845 | $22,500 | $43,345 |
| 2022 | $999 | $51,248 | $15,000 | $36,248 |
| 2021 | $921 | $42,219 | $15,000 | $27,219 |
| 2020 | $873 | $39,284 | $13,000 | $26,284 |
| 2019 | $839 | $36,779 | $10,500 | $26,279 |
| 2018 | $834 | $36,189 | $10,500 | $25,689 |
| 2017 | $821 | $35,274 | $10,000 | $25,274 |
| 2016 | $771 | $31,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $771 | $31,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $31,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map