10611 River Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,832,000 - $3,426,000
Studio
7
Baths
7,956
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10611 River Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $3,134,024, approximately $393 per square foot. 10611 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Rales Norman R and Rales R
Bought by
Kim Kieu and Le Khoi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kieu | $2,525,000 | -- | |
| Kim Kieu | $2,525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,014 | $2,736,200 | $1,251,700 | $1,484,500 |
| 2024 | $32,014 | $2,653,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,343 | $2,570,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,047 | $2,487,200 | $1,251,700 | $1,235,500 |
| 2021 | $26,961 | $2,387,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25,833 | $2,286,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,918 | $2,186,800 | $1,251,700 | $935,100 |
| 2018 | $24,733 | $2,186,800 | $1,251,700 | $935,100 |
| 2017 | $25,175 | $2,186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24,352 | $2,204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,352 | $2,204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,352 | $2,204,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map