Estimated Value: $140,000 - $354,409
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10612 S Yoder Rd, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $276,470, approximately $104 per square foot. 10612 S Yoder Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School and Whispering Pines.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Merle H & Anna Mae Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $25,729 | $5,614 | $20,115 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $23,579 | $5,926 | $17,653 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $22,762 | $6,425 | $16,337 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $19,863 | $6,670 | $13,193 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $19,405 | $6,715 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $18,858 | $6,718 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $18,920 | $6,712 | $12,208 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $18,713 | $6,715 | $11,998 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $18,067 | $6,418 | $11,649 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $17,474 | $5,923 | $11,551 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $17,269 | $5,479 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $16,646 | $4,984 | $11,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map