10614 Barberry Dr Unit 1 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10614 Barberry Dr Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $280,438, approximately $123 per square foot. 10614 Barberry Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Johnson John H
Bought by
Postell Carlise and Cooper Antoine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,337
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Tim Jones Communities
Bought by
Johnson John N and Johnson Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postell Carlise | $156,200 | -- | |
| Johnson John N | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postell Carlise | $156,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson John N | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $126,840 | $8,800 | $118,040 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $129,600 | $8,800 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $119,080 | $8,800 | $110,280 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $96,600 | $8,800 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $74,640 | $8,800 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $65,876 | $8,800 | $57,076 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $62,400 | $8,000 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $53,314 | $8,000 | $45,314 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $48,859 | $8,000 | $40,859 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $40,192 | $8,000 | $32,192 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $30,869 | $8,000 | $22,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map