10615 Bexley Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10615 Bexley Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $752,233, approximately $680 per square foot. 10615 Bexley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Whittier Elementary School, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gomez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Jauregui Javier and Jauregui Aida
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Jauregui Javier and Jauregui Aida
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Morejo Alfred and Moreno Martha
Bought by
Jauregui Javier and Jauregui Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,391
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gloria | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $141,276 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jauregui Javier | $133,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gloria | $128,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Jauregui Javier | $131,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $199,779 | $138,314 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $195,862 | $135,602 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $192,023 | $132,944 | $59,079 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $188,259 | $130,338 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $184,569 | $127,783 | $56,786 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $179,096 | $123,994 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $175,585 | $121,563 | $54,022 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $168,769 | $116,844 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $166,235 | $115,089 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $162,980 | $112,835 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map