10615 Whiterock Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10615 Whiterock Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $413,867. 10615 Whiterock Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Lantz Dale W
Bought by
Anil Khatri and Meena Khatri Meena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Joseph R
Bought by
Lantz Dale W and Lantz Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Jones Simone J
Bought by
Nelson Joseph R and Nelson Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Khatri | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lantz Dale W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Joseph R | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Joseph R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $330,200 | $155,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $312,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $275,700 | $130,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $270,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $266,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $261,200 | $80,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $259,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map