10616 Mellow Meadows Unit 50C Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10616 Mellow Meadows Unit 50C, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 10616 Mellow Meadows Unit 50C is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Xie He Ming and Xie Shu
Bought by
Nunez Lorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Outstanding Balance
$119,600
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Randy Gool & Jem Meyer Investments
Bought by
He Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Our Venture Texas Lp
Bought by
Pecson Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Lorie L | -- | Capital Title | |
| He Ming | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pecson Josephine | -- | Gracy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Lorie L | $136,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Pecson Josephine | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $192,368 | $57,337 | $135,031 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $185,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $168,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $153,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $139,380 | $32,547 | $120,498 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $126,709 | $27,569 | $99,140 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $141,052 | $27,864 | $113,188 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $134,469 | $24,276 | $110,193 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $115,353 | $24,140 | $91,213 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $102,353 | $22,657 | $79,696 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $86,194 | $18,936 | $67,258 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $79,399 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map