NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $635,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,580 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Onion Creek, Private Legends Lane, single story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the 18th fairway. It features an attached 2 and 1/2 car garage that will accommodate a golf cart. It also has a formal living room and formal dining room. The mother-in-law plan where bedrooms two and three have a pass through shared bath. The master is situated on the opposite side of the home and has a sitting area and large bath room featuring two large closets, jet tub and separate shower and double vanities. Come see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Mustin

Mustin & Porter Company, Inc. License #0193570 Listed on: 03/27/2020

Co-Listed By

Hector Eichelmann

Sky Realty License #0688279

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristee Leonard

The Leaders Realty, LLC License #0577711

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04400906150000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead, Over 65
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2576
  • Steps: Interior Garage
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.81818
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.81818
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 139.75
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 2571428.57
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 139.75
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 170.81
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: North-East
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Sitting/Study Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, In-Law Plan, Lighting Recessed, Plantation Shutters, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • View: Golf Course
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Utility/Laundry Room, Washer Connections
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log Fireplace, Living Room, Log Lighter
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan Vented, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Gutters Partial, Patio-Covered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Horses Allowed On Property: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Door Opener, Door-Multi, Entry-Front, Golf Cart/Half Garage

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 144
  • Hoa Name: Onion Creek
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 185

• Fire Prevention: Automatic
  • Lot Features: Backs To Golf Course, Interior
  • Lot Size Area: 0.140
  • Parcel Number: 04400906150000
  • M A P S C O Grid: J
  • M A P S C O Page: 704

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 3198.00
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2576
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Rate: 2.14486000000000
  • Tax Amount: 7961.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
List Price
$440,000
Current Estimated Value
$537,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,766
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,130

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Loper Rogers Fred W and Loper Rogers Marian Virginia Davis
Bought by
Loper Rogers Fred W and Loper Rogers Marian Virginia Davis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Rowe James R and Rowe Phyllis D
Bought by
Rogers Fred and Rogers Marian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gresens Matthew Paul $288,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2020 03/27/20 For Sale $440,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,736 $490,354 $70,290 $420,064
2023 $7,992 $477,343 -- --
2022 $8,570 $433,948 $0 $0
2021 $8,587 $394,498 $45,500 $348,998
2020 $7,961 $371,149 $45,500 $325,649
2018 $7,732 $349,230 $45,500 $326,022
2017 $7,080 $317,482 $45,500 $313,354
2016 $6,437 $288,620 $45,500 $243,120
2015 $3,209 $294,698 $45,500 $249,198
2014 $3,209 $294,698 $45,500 $249,198
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3728949

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 350258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.