10618 Old Maple Rd Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10618 Old Maple Rd, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $335,311, approximately $122 per square foot. 10618 Old Maple Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Paragas William Randall and Paragas Lori A
Bought by
Herbek Theresa and Lampmann Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Outstanding Balance
$52,938
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$282,373
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbek Theresa | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbek Theresa | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $374,200 | $36,700 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $345,700 | $36,700 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $345,700 | $36,700 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $281,700 | $36,700 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $228,600 | $36,700 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $228,600 | $36,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $225,500 | $43,200 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $225,500 | $43,200 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $184,300 | $43,200 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $194,400 | $19,500 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map