$265,000

10619 Dawn Pine Forest Trail Tomball, TX 77375

Northpointe Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,993/month

Total Views 48
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Captivating one-story residence in Ashford Grove near 249. The living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen and dining space, featuring high ceilings. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and a sizable island. This pristine 3-bed, 2-bath home includes a utility and mud room, as well as wood-look vinyl flooring throughout. Relaxing backyard with covered patio, plus manageable front and back yards. An absolute Gem waiting to be discovered!

Listing Agent

Chris Havemann

Texas Five Star Properties, LLC License #0458108 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cynthia Sanders

Texas Five Star Properties, LLC License #0465054

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Ashford Grove Community Assoc. Association, Phone Number (281) 945-4716
  • Ashford Grove East Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HHHL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-880-8200
  • Subdivision Name: Ashford Grove East
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:137-751-001-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1593.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 446.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ashford Grove Community Assoc.
  • Phone: 281-945-4716
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BLACKSHEAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KLEIN)
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ULRICH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,493 $284,374 $40,025 $244,349
2024 $6,493 $275,554 $40,025 $235,529
2023 $6,493 $284,676 $40,025 $244,651
2022 $6,402 $250,109 $40,025 $210,084
2021 $5,390 $199,137 $22,514 $176,623
2020 $5,376 $188,700 $22,514 $166,186
2019 $5,401 $182,566 $22,514 $160,052
2018 $209 $14,639 $14,639 $0
2017 $672 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- South Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,721 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51465587

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1377510010021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.