Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $313,000
Three bedroom 2nd floor unit with two full baths! Master bedroom has walk-in closet. Eat in kitchen. Sliders in living room and in eating area lead out to balcony. Balcony looks out over grassy area and path. Close to schools and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khvalabov Michael | $192,500 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Sokolova Yelena | $143,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $123,543 | None Available | |
| Bennett Scott E | $129,000 | -- | |
| Holub Thomas R | $120,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khvalabov Michael | $182,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Scott E | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holub Thomas R | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $143,000 | +1.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Price Changed | $140,800 | -10.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | For Sale | $156,800 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Price Changed | $156,800 | -4.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | For Sale | $164,800 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $26,991 | $4,218 | $22,773 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $21,287 | $3,515 | $17,772 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $21,287 | $3,515 | $17,772 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $21,287 | $3,515 | $17,772 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $13,374 | $585 | $12,789 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $13,374 | $585 | $12,789 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $14,966 | $585 | $14,381 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $13,265 | $468 | $12,797 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $13,265 | $468 | $12,797 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $13,265 | $468 | $12,797 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $10,593 | $1,991 | $8,602 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $10,593 | $1,991 | $8,602 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $10,593 | $1,991 | $8,602 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jane Goldman
Gold & Azen Realty
(847) 404-8645
15 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09291585
APN: 03-03-100-054-1318
Ask me questions while you tour the home.