1062 E Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,708 - $441,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 E Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $377,677, approximately $524 per square foot. 1062 E Whitton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Bosc Maurice and Bilmes Jenny P
Bought by
Hartung Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung Janice M | $48,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartung Janice M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $6,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $723 | $6,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $723 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $720 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $741 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $721 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $687 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $663 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $603 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $580 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $541 | $7,260 | $1,450 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map