1062 Everett Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $1,007,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Everett Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $819,861. 1062 Everett Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Wittkof Revocable Trust
Bought by
Timm Thomas R and Timm Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,720
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Wittkopf Thomas A and Wittkopf Krista J
Bought by
Thomas A Wittkopf Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Lovek Frank and Lovek Shirley J
Bought by
Wittkopf Thomas A and Wittkopf Krista J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timm Thomas R | $573,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Thomas A Wittkopf Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wittkopf Thomas A | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timm Thomas R | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas A Wittkopf Revocable Trust | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $632,600 | $208,000 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $632,600 | $208,000 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $632,600 | $208,000 | $424,600 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $353,800 | $155,300 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map