NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,644,887 - $2,148,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,012 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2018

Last sale price $1,198,000 $398 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,557 / mo

437 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Beautiful 1-STORY TENNIS COURT home located in one of the most desired neighborhood of NORTH CLAREMONT. Very open spacious
floor plan with 6 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms. Newly upgraded gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops and center island. Plantation shutters, dual pane windows and sliding glass doors throughout. Fireplaces in both family & living rooms. Fully upgraded Master bathroom with tub & separate shower. 3 car garage attached. Large backyard with covered patio, BBQ, Tennis/Sports court and panoramic mountain views. Walking distance
to parks and wilderness walking trails. Only a few minutes from The Webb private school, shopping, Claremont Village and Claremont
Schools. Cul-De-Sac Location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Xu

RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY License #01258213 Listed on: 04/04/2017

RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

Co-Listed By

JOYCE Chen

RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY License #01958877

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 27,030 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned CLRA1*

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,012 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 34479
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8673030033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: CLRA1*
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8673030033
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3012.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Storage
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 6
  • Price Per Square Foot: 397.74
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Den, Dressing Area, Entry, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Library, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court Private
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Hot Water Circulator, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside

• Middle Or Junior School: El Roble
  • Elementary School #2: CHAPAR2
  • High School2: CLAREM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27030.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6205

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 27030.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4002.05
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 34479

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Abel
Bought by
Abel Sanchez Family Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
$1,716,118

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,198,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$101,000
-7.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$679,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Xiang Wei Qin
Bought by
Jiang Qi Xin and Xiang Wel Qin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Dickson Joel A and Dickson Teresa F
Bought by
Xiang Wei Qin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,117
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Jiang Qi Xin
Bought by
Xiang Wei Qin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,117
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Kayatta David F and Kayatta Renee
Bought by
Dickson Joel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,200
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Premier Claremont Llc
Bought by
Kayatta David F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,208
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abel Sanchez Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Sanchez Abel $1,198,000 Wfg National Title Company O
Jiang Qi Xin -- None Available
Xiang Wei Qin $850,000 Fidelity National Title
Xiang Wei Qin -- None Available
Dickson Joel A $669,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Kayatta David F $395,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanchez Abel $679,500
Previous Owner Xiang Wei Qin $254,117
Previous Owner Dickson Joel A $535,200
Previous Owner Kayatta David F $316,208
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $1,198,000 -4.8% $398 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Price Changed $1,258,000 -3.2% $418 / Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Sale $1,299,000 +8.4% $431 / Sq Ft
07/23/2017 07/23/17 Off Market $1,198,000 -- --
07/23/2017 07/23/17 For Sale $1,299,000 +8.4% $431 / Sq Ft
07/09/2017 07/09/17 Off Market $1,198,000 -- --
07/09/2017 07/09/17 For Sale $1,299,000 +8.4% $431 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Off Market $1,198,000 -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $1,299,000 0.0% $431 / Sq Ft
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,741 $1,336,388 $938,596 $397,792
2024 $16,238 $1,310,186 $920,193 $389,993
2023 $15,802 $1,284,497 $902,150 $382,347
2022 $15,556 $1,259,311 $884,461 $374,850
2021 $15,326 $1,234,619 $867,119 $367,500
2020 $14,915 $1,221,960 $858,228 $363,732
2019 $14,618 $1,198,000 $841,400 $356,600
2018 $11,623 $957,080 $569,406 $387,674
2016 $10,827 $919,918 $547,297 $372,621
2015 $10,670 $906,101 $539,077 $367,024
2014 $10,588 $888,353 $528,518 $359,835
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR17069876

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8673-030-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.