1062 Mcclain Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $287,608 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 Mcclain Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $301,152, approximately $213 per square foot. 1062 Mcclain Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Bower & Balley Llc
Bought by
Hill William D and Hill Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,764
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$257,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill William D | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill William D | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $36,700 | $7,700 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $34,200 | $7,700 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $34,200 | $7,700 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $34,200 | $7,700 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $34,200 | $7,700 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $30,600 | $7,000 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $30,600 | $7,000 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $30,600 | $7,000 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $30,600 | $7,000 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $28,700 | $7,000 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $28,700 | $7,000 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,500 | $7,000 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map