1306 Windcrest Cir Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $281,136 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Windcrest Cir, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $305,534, approximately $216 per square foot. 1306 Windcrest Cir is a home with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Diebold Annnette Joyce and Cook Annette J
Bought by
Cook Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,460
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Bower & Bailey Llc
Bought by
Cook Gary and Cook Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,423
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Gary | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Gary | $130,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $36,400 | $7,700 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $34,100 | $7,700 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $34,100 | $7,700 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $34,100 | $7,700 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $34,100 | $7,700 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $30,500 | $7,000 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $30,500 | $7,000 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $30,500 | $7,000 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $30,500 | $7,000 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $28,600 | $7,000 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $28,600 | $7,000 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $7,000 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map