NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1062 Woodside Dr Freeport, IL 61032

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $178,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2020

Last sale price $70,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,157 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Don't miss this opportunity, $12,000 Reduction! This property was under contract and buyer circumstances changed so this property is available again for immediate possession. Looking for your own private retreat, but yet in the Freeport city limits? Nestled in a grove of towering pine trees and bordering Yellow Creek, you could relax and go fishing. This unique property is located on almost an acre. The 3 bedroom ranch offers a spacious living room with woodburning fireplace, kitchen with appliances included, full bath, main floor laundry hookup plus attached 2 car garage. The rear deck has a view of the park like yard and Yellow Creek. The full basement has a partial bath and has a walk-out. Property being sold "As-Is" condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald Meier

Preferred Real Estate of Illinois License #475130502 Listed on: 07/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Taylor

NextHome First Class License #471013351

NextHome First Class

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,836

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,836

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Water View, Wooded, None
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1128
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • Front: 192.22
  • General Features: Basement Entrance, Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Master
  • Legal Description: PT LOT 11 MOHR'S RESUB
  • Lot Acreage: 0.92
  • Lvt Date: 07/30/2020
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Rear: 192.22
  • Side 1: 207.38
  • Side 2: 207.38
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110365
  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached
  • Pertinent Facts: Don't miss this opportunity, $12,000 Reduction! This property was under contract and buyer circumstances changed so this property is available again for immediate possession. Looking for your own private retreat, but yet in the Freeport city limits? Nestled in a grove of towering pine trees and bordering Yellow Creek, you could relax and go fishing. This unique property is located on almost an acre. The 3 bedroom ranch offers a spacious living room with woodburning fireplace, kitchen with appliances included, full bath, main floor laundry hookup plus attached 2 car garage. The rear deck has a view of the park like yard and Yellow Creek. The full basement has a partial bath and has a walk-out. Property being sold "As-Is" condition.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x15'6, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13'6x15'6, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x13'6, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 8'6x13
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x8'6, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 21'6x17
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water/Steam
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Taxes: 2836

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Freeport High
  • School District: Freeport 145
  • Middle School: Carl Sandburg Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-22.14%
Current Estimated Value
$161,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirsch Vincent K $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold $70,000 -10.1% $62 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Price Changed $77,900 -11.4% $69 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Price Changed $87,900 -2.2% $78 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,539 $37,507 $13,932 $23,575
2023 $3,215 $30,731 $14,381 $16,350
2022 $3,070 $30,731 $14,381 $16,350
2021 $3,137 $29,772 $13,932 $15,840
2020 $2,442 $29,772 $13,932 $15,840
2019 $2,836 $33,483 $13,932 $19,551
2018 $2,842 $32,914 $13,932 $18,982
2017 $2,843 $32,514 $13,932 $18,582
2016 $2,841 $32,749 $13,932 $18,817
2015 $2,851 $33,136 $15,895 $17,241
2013 $2,864 $34,948 $16,764 $18,184
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202004157

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 18-18-12-227-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.