10620 Bennett Rd E Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,968 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10620 Bennett Rd E, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $119,742, approximately $138 per square foot. 10620 Bennett Rd E is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Gill Virginia
Bought by
Gill Norman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Norman | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $886 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $785 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $785 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $755 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $731 | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $8,700 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map