10633 Bennett Rd W Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $228,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10633 Bennett Rd W, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $189,592, approximately $78 per square foot. 10633 Bennett Rd W is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Sergio Luz E De Jesus
Bought by
Ramos John O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ramos John O | $65,000 | Jeffrey G Passafaro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $11,500 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map