10621 403rd Ave Groton, SD 57445
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10621 403rd Ave, Groton, SD 57445 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 10621 403rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Barlow Warren E and Barlow Lynne K
Bought by
Schmidt Robert A and Schmidt Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Robert A | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $11,078 | $11,078 | $0 |
| 2024 | $72 | $10,104 | $10,104 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $9,575 | $9,455 | $120 |
| 2022 | $71 | $9,554 | $9,434 | $120 |
| 2021 | $73 | $9,570 | $9,450 | $120 |
| 2020 | $74 | $10,087 | $9,967 | $120 |
| 2019 | $158 | $10,087 | $9,967 | $120 |
| 2018 | $154 | $16,045 | $15,925 | $120 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,495 | $11,375 | $120 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,495 | $11,375 | $120 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,220 | $9,100 | $120 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $9,100 | $120 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map