10621 E Stearn Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10621 E Stearn Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $873,815, approximately $270 per square foot. 10621 E Stearn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Chaddock Garrick Dean and Chaddock Brenna Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,908
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaddock Garrick Dean | $415,908 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaddock Garrick Dean | $315,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $41,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $39,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $65,710 | $13,140 | $52,570 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $51,160 | $10,230 | $40,930 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $48,360 | $9,670 | $38,690 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $45,220 | $9,040 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $41,860 | $8,370 | $33,490 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $39,050 | $7,810 | $31,240 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $11,936 | $11,936 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map