10622 Crew Dr Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $895,327
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10622 Crew Dr, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $868,332, approximately $761 per square foot. 10622 Crew Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Pippert Benita L
Bought by
Pippert Benita L and Carter Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,340
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Huntley Pamela Pharis
Bought by
Pippert Bartley J and Pippert Benita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Huntley Lloyd Walter
Bought by
Huntley Pamela Pharis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippert Benita L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pippert Benita L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pippert Bartley J | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huntley Pamela Pharis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huntley Pamela Pharis | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pippert Benita L | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Pippert Benita L | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pippert Bartley J | $201,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $347,157 | $283,203 | $63,954 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $340,350 | $277,650 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $333,677 | $272,206 | $61,471 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $327,135 | $266,869 | $60,266 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $320,721 | $261,636 | $59,085 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $317,433 | $258,953 | $58,480 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $311,209 | $253,875 | $57,334 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $305,107 | $248,897 | $56,210 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $299,125 | $244,017 | $55,108 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $293,260 | $239,232 | $54,028 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $288,855 | $235,638 | $53,217 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $283,197 | $231,022 | $52,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map