T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tamara Schneider
Brookfield Residential
(512) 635-7982
581 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $491,000
Popular open floor plan! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 12' ceilings in living, kitchen island, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, double vanity in master bathroom, large master walk-in closet! High efficiency tankless water heater, full spray foam insulation, internet ready thermostat w/outdoor sensor, prewired for security system, Austin Energy Green Built Level 2. Fantastic amenity center and MetroRail all within walking distance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brookfield Residential License #0616131 Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Kurt | -- | First American Title | |
| Grover Kurt | -- | Platinum Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Kurt | $284,300 | |
| Closed | Grover Kurt | $301,474 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $376,842 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $436,320 | $85,878 | $350,442 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $472,461 | $105,910 | $366,551 |
| 2023 | $7,828 | $449,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $408,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | $371,116 | $62,001 | $317,783 |
| 2020 | $8,583 | $337,378 | $49,463 | $287,915 |
| 2019 | $8,810 | $337,082 | $49,990 | $287,092 |
| 2018 | $9,190 | $351,640 | $45,960 | $305,680 |
| 2017 | $894 | $37,687 | $37,687 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tamara Schneider
Brookfield Residential
(512) 635-7982
581 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4236285
APN: R547403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.