10623 Bodger St El Monte, CA 91731
Downtown El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $657,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10623 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $606,243, approximately $789 per square foot. 10623 Bodger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Zambrano Carlos P
Bought by
Zambrano Carlos P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambrano Carlos P | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zambrano Carlos P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $179,187 | $71,671 | $107,516 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $175,674 | $70,266 | $105,408 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $172,231 | $68,889 | $103,342 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $168,855 | $67,539 | $101,316 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $165,545 | $66,215 | $99,330 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $160,637 | $64,252 | $96,385 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $157,489 | $62,993 | $94,496 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $151,376 | $60,548 | $90,828 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $149,103 | $59,639 | $89,464 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $146,183 | $58,471 | $87,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map