10624 Maple Chase Dr Boca Raton, FL 33498
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,171 - $1,134,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10624 Maple Chase Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $1,065,043, approximately $379 per square foot. 10624 Maple Chase Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Schneider Gene and Schneider Myra
Bought by
Simon Alan and Simon Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,256
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,052,787
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Alan | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Alan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $386,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $375,140 | -- | -- |