10624 N 35th Ave E Kellogg, IA 50135
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $360,359
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10624 N 35th Ave E, Kellogg, IA 50135 and is currently estimated at $310,453, approximately $259 per square foot. 10624 N 35th Ave E is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Berg Middle School and Newton Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $261,630 | $75,620 | $186,010 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $224,760 | $58,690 | $166,070 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $224,760 | $58,690 | $166,070 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $173,530 | $43,990 | $129,540 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $163,290 | $43,990 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $155,990 | $47,290 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $154,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $154,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $162,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $152,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $153,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $153,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map