10626 NE 195th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10626 NE 195th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $991,889, approximately $498 per square foot. 10626 NE 195th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Trostle Carole J
Bought by
Schauer Andrew J and Vostral Chandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,494
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$802,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Andrew J | $400,000 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schauer Andrew J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records