Seller's Agent in 2018
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
631 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,812 - $910,000
Waterfront property! A rare opportunity to live in the peaceful and pristine, gated neighborhood of Quail Lake. This spacious home has room for the entire family and is a true match for entertainers or those who enjoy lakeside views with their morning coffee. With 4 bed/3 baths, both family & living rooms, exquisite chef's kitchen featuring granite counters, custom cabinetry, built-in SS appliances, large island with breakfast bar & eat-in dining area you'll love having this kitchen as the heart of your home. An isolated bedroom and bathroom offer guests a private stay and the master suite rivals the serenity of the living room as it features the same fantastic lake views, but is paired with a large en-suite bath with his and hers vanities & walk-in closets, large soaking tub, and walk in tile shower. With 3 car garage, lakeside patio & dock, custom touches like built-in cabinetry & vaulted ceilings throughout, all within a charming community, your dream family home is here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germono Joseph | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Parmely Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Parmely Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Parmely Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Carol J Parmely Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parmely Carol J | $788,500 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germono Joseph | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmely Carol J | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmely Carol J | $410,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmely Carol J | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $630,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $716,827 | $256,009 | $460,818 |
| 2023 | $9,104 | $688,994 | $246,069 | $442,925 |
| 2022 | $8,975 | $675,486 | $241,245 | $434,241 |
| 2021 | $8,913 | $662,242 | $236,515 | $425,727 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $655,452 | $234,090 | $421,362 |
| 2019 | $8,505 | $642,600 | $229,500 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $545,900 | $196,100 | $349,800 |
| 2017 | $6,737 | $515,000 | $185,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $466,100 | $144,368 | $321,732 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $459,100 | $142,200 | $316,900 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $430,000 | $133,200 | $296,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
631 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Benjamin Garcia
London Properties-Kingsburg
(559) 303-5499
42 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 499346
APN: 571-090-16S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.