10627 NE 147th St Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,119,093
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10627 NE 147th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,086,273, approximately $890 per square foot. 10627 NE 147th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Townsend Robert C and Peggy Jane
Bought by
Harty Bobby J and Harty Rosemary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harty Bobby J | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,307 | $877,000 | $711,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $764,000 | $360,000 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $971,000 | $379,000 | $592,000 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $708,000 | $278,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $6,777 | $590,000 | $230,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $597,000 | $225,000 | $372,000 |