10627 Old Oregon Trail Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $523,212 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10627 Old Oregon Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $569,803, approximately $237 per square foot. 10627 Old Oregon Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Murrietta Martin R and Murrietta Linda L
Bought by
Murrietta Martin R and Murrietta Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Revoc Living Trust Foster Elbert A & Artos E
Bought by
Murrietta Martin R and Murrietta Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,601
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$496,202
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrietta Martin R | -- | None Available | |
| Murrietta Martin R | $201,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murrietta Martin R | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $302,852 | $45,191 | $257,661 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $296,914 | $44,305 | $252,609 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $291,093 | $43,437 | $247,656 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $285,386 | $42,586 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $279,791 | $41,751 | $238,040 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $276,923 | $41,323 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $271,494 | $40,513 | $230,981 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $266,171 | $39,719 | $226,452 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $260,953 | $38,941 | $222,012 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $255,837 | $38,178 | $217,659 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $251,995 | $37,605 | $214,390 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $247,060 | $36,869 | $210,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map