NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10629 Meadow Glen Way E Escondido, CA 92026

Estimated Value: $962,000 - $974,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $550,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,810 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Shreve

HomeSmart Realty West License #01822468 Listed on: 04/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rich Williams

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01349375

Corcoran Icon Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 15,455 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Additions or Alterations
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1864804000

Community Details

Overview

  • The Meadows Homes Association, Phone Number (760) 749-7278
  • Community Pool & Tennis Courts

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Park Name: Community Pool & Tennis Courts
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: North Escondido
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1864804000
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1923.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.01
  • Room Type: Basement, Main Floor Bedroom, Bonus Room, Family Room, Attic

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Ice Maker
  • Heating Type: Propane, Combination
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Individual Room
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 330.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The Meadows Homes
  • Phone: 760-749-7278

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15455.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3600

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 15455.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2019
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.62%
Current Estimated Value
$965,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$415,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,680
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Shreve John and Shreve Linda
Bought by
Shreve Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Joel J and Taylor Joel John
Bought by
Shreve John and Shreve Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Davies Norine A
Bought by
Taylor Joel J and Taylor Joel Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Davies Rees E and Davies Norine A
Bought by
Davies Rees E and Davies Norine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madore Mark A $550,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Shreve Family Trust -- None Available
Shreve John $575,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Taylor Joel J $415,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Davies Rees E -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madore Mark A $385,000
Previous Owner Shreve John $460,000
Previous Owner Taylor Joel J $373,500
Previous Owner Davies Rees E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $550,000 -6.6% $286 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $589,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,569 $613,529 $197,204 $416,325
2024 $7,569 $601,500 $193,338 $408,162
2023 $7,371 $589,707 $189,548 $400,159
2022 $7,265 $578,145 $185,832 $392,313
2021 $7,115 $566,810 $182,189 $384,621
2020 $7,068 $560,999 $180,321 $380,678
2019 $6,931 $560,000 $180,000 $380,000
2018 $6,736 $550,000 $177,000 $373,000
2017 $6,452 $525,000 $169,000 $356,000
2016 $6,155 $500,000 $161,000 $339,000
2015 $5,271 $430,000 $139,000 $291,000
2014 $4,803 $400,000 $130,000 $270,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 190020595

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 186-480-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.