NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10629 Provincial Dr Unit E Manassas, VA 20109

Estimated Value: $245,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
1.35 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome Home! Move-in Ready. This Beautiful and Spacious 2BR, 1BA Condo w/balcony has It All! Newer Kitchen & Dining Room Flooring and recently renovated bathroom. Open the Front Door of this Condo and you will see a very Spacious Living Room and Formal Dining Area that welcomes you Home! Off the Living Room is a Sliding Glass Door leading to a nice size Balcony for sitting and enjoying your Summer Evenings. The Kitchen offers plenty of Cabinet Space and room for a small Table and Chairs for informal eating. The Large Master Bedroom offers plenty of room for your Bedroom Furniture and Lots of Closet Space. This Condo has a Washer and Dryer in the Unit so no running out to do laundry. The Rental Price Includes Water, Sewer and Trash Removal! Assigned Parking Space and lots of Visitor Parking available as well. Conveniently Located near Major Commuter Routes/Dining/VRE/Bus Stops and much more. Sorry, No Smoking or Pets Allowed! Hurry, this Beautiful and Well-Priced Condo won't last long!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carolyn Collier

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225104011 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Samson Properties

Co-Listed By

Linda Vane

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225197128

Last Renter's Agent

Sandra Ingram-Petty

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225252910

Samson Properties

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Electric Washer and Dryer

Home Security

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #47
  • Paved Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, frozen waterpipe damage, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, utilities - some
  • The owner pays for association fees, management
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, parking, sewer, trash removal, water, snow removal, common area maintenance
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/8/21
  • $50 Application Fee
  • $100 Repair Deductible
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7696-48-2803.03

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include sewer, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1.35 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2021-09-08
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Management
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Parking, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 1450.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - Some
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Unit/Flat
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-07-22
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 47
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Repair Deductible: 100.00
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 3
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Casement, Screens, Sliding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Paved Parking

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Resident Manager, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: ELLIS
  • High School: UNITY REED

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R16

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7696-48-2803.03

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Off Market $1,450 -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Rent $1,350 +17.4% --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Rented $1,150 -4.2% --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 For Rent $1,200 +20.6% --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Rented $995 0.0% --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2012 07/15/12 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2001600

Bright MLS

APN: 7696-48-3814

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.