1063 8th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 8th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 1063 8th St is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, Moore Haven Elementary School, and First Indian Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $72,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $570 | $68,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $66,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $63,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $49,530 | $21,450 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $886 | $45,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $45,360 | $21,450 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $38,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map