1063 Bells Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,519 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Bells Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,137,380, approximately $376 per square foot. 1063 Bells Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Sarigumba Robert Manteza and Sarigumba Benedatte Zamora
Bought by
Sarigumba Robert Manteza and Sarigumba Benadette Zamora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,974
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Sarigumba Robert M and Sarigumba Bernadette Z
Bought by
Sarigumba Robert Manteza and Sarigumba Bernadette Zamora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Fieldstone Arrowood Llc
Bought by
Sarigumba Robert M and Sarigumba Bernadette Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,050
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarigumba Robert Manteza | -- | None Available | |
| Sarigumba Robert Manteza | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Sarigumba Robert Manteza | -- | None Available | |
| Sarigumba Robert Manteza | -- | None Available | |
| Sarigumba Robert M | $593,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarigumba Robert Manteza | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarigumba Robert M | $474,050 | |
| Closed | Sarigumba Robert M | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,735 | $825,923 | $439,045 | $386,878 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $809,730 | $430,437 | $379,293 |
| 2023 | $10,503 | $793,854 | $421,998 | $371,856 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $778,289 | $413,724 | $364,565 |
| 2021 | $9,550 | $700,000 | $344,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $9,146 | $660,000 | $325,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $9,045 | $650,000 | $321,000 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $630,000 | $312,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $8,592 | $570,000 | $283,000 | $287,000 |
| 2016 | $8,188 | $530,000 | $264,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $8,146 | $525,000 | $262,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,000 | $230,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map