1063 Cottingham Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Cottingham Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,380,260, approximately $664 per square foot. 1063 Cottingham Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Kitchin Alvin Paul
Bought by
1063 Cottingham Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Kitchin Dora Ann
Bought by
Kitchin Alvin Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Harbin James D
Bought by
Kitchin Dora Ann and Kitchin Alvin Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1063 Cottingham Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kitchin Alvin Paul | -- | -- | |
| Kitchin Dora Ann | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,379 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |