1063 E 133rd St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 E 133rd St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $241,163, approximately $152 per square foot. 1063 E 133rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gugliuzzi John B and Gugliuzzi Stacy B
Bought by
Carver William C and Carver Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Suncraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Gugliuzzi John B and Gugliuzzi Stacy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver William C | $113,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Gugliuzzi John B | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gugliuzzi John B | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $17,218 | $1,663 | $15,555 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $16,688 | $1,665 | $15,023 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $16,172 | $1,663 | $14,509 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $15,673 | $2,009 | $13,664 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $15,186 | $1,946 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $15,186 | $1,946 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $15,186 | $1,946 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $15,186 | $1,946 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $16,186 | $2,074 | $14,112 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $16,186 | $2,074 | $14,112 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $16,186 | $2,074 | $14,112 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $16,186 | $2,074 | $14,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map