1063 Farley Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $368,936 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Farley Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $411,979, approximately $170 per square foot. 1063 Farley Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $27,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $22,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $22,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $22,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $21,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $18,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $18,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $17,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $18,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $15,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $15,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map