1063 Mount Olive Dr Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $577,687 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Mount Olive Dr, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $607,672, approximately $506 per square foot. 1063 Mount Olive Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Park Moon Hwa
Bought by
Park Hae Ja
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hae Ja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $176,478 | $44,463 | $132,015 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $173,019 | $43,592 | $129,427 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $169,628 | $42,738 | $126,890 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $166,302 | $41,900 | $124,402 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $163,042 | $41,079 | $121,963 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $158,208 | $39,861 | $118,347 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $155,107 | $39,080 | $116,027 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $149,085 | $37,563 | $111,522 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $146,846 | $36,999 | $109,847 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $143,971 | $36,275 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map