1063 Panorama Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,021,296 - $2,206,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Panorama Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,137,574, approximately $917 per square foot. 1063 Panorama Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Rulec Janet
Bought by
Rulec Janet M and The Janet M Rulec Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulec Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $214,846 | $78,666 | $136,180 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $210,634 | $77,124 | $133,510 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $206,505 | $75,612 | $130,893 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $202,457 | $74,130 | $128,327 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $198,488 | $72,677 | $125,811 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $192,602 | $70,522 | $122,080 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $188,827 | $69,140 | $119,687 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $181,497 | $66,456 | $115,041 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $178,771 | $65,458 | $113,313 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $175,270 | $64,176 | $111,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map