1063 Winchester Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,810 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Winchester Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $201,453, approximately $71 per square foot. 1063 Winchester Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Clear Titles & Escrow Services Inc
Bought by
Wallace Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,455
Interest Rate
12.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Carter Erma Porter
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Gaia Mary Calvi
Bought by
Carter Erma P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,962
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Robert | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | $84,468 | -- | |
| Carter Erma P | $74,000 | -- | |
| Carter Erma P | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Robert | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Erma P | $73,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $41,550 | $7,925 | $33,625 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $33,650 | $6,600 | $27,050 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $33,650 | $6,600 | $27,050 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $33,650 | $6,600 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $33,650 | $6,600 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $24,175 | $6,600 | $17,575 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $24,175 | $6,600 | $17,575 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $24,175 | $6,600 | $17,575 |
| 2017 | $994 | $24,175 | $6,600 | $17,575 |
| 2016 | $975 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map