10632 NE 148th St Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,082,392
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10632 NE 148th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,025,098, approximately $847 per square foot. 10632 NE 148th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Nove Living Trust and Stanley Nove Patrick
Bought by
Gaisin Rustam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$762,400
Outstanding Balance
$749,382
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Nove Betty J
Bought by
Nove Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Nove Stanley L and Nove Betty J
Bought by
Nove Stanley L and Nove Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Sold by
Hawn David W and Hawn Inez A
Bought by
Nove Stanley L and Nove Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaisin Rustam | $953,000 | First American Title | |
| Gaisin Rustam | $953,000 | First American Title | |