10842 NE 149th St Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10842 NE 149th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $938,576, approximately $705 per square foot. 10842 NE 149th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,090 | $846,000 | $702,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $752,000 | $384,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $956,000 | $405,000 | $551,000 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $697,000 | $297,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $581,000 | $246,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $588,000 | $240,000 | $348,000 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $466,000 | $169,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $414,000 | $152,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $389,000 | $143,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,000 | $127,000 | $210,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,000 | $113,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map