10633 Jancing Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10633 Jancing Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $540,164, approximately $154 per square foot. 10633 Jancing Ave is a home located in Monroe County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $352,600 | $19,300 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $352,600 | $19,300 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $352,600 | $19,300 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $352,600 | $19,300 | $333,300 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $352,600 | $19,300 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $5,640 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $6,163 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $274,900 | $16,300 | $258,600 |
| 2011 | $4,883 | $231,480 | $12,500 | $218,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map