$829,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

10634 Sanfred Ct Santee, CA 92071

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
6,300 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$544 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

119 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Where Views and Serenity Meet Everyday Living! Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this 4 bedroom single-story home opens to sweeping mountain views and an open preserve that feels like an extension of your own backyard. Inside, natural light fills the spacious layout connecting the eat in kitchen and dining room - ideal for family gatherings. Recently upgraded kitchen appliances, hardwood floors and granite countertops add a touch of timeless charm. Thoughtful energy saving upgrades like SOLAR PANELS, tankless water heater, new ac/furnace and fully insulated attic add to this home's appeal. Step outside to enjoy the low maintenance turf yard, mature fruit trees, and uninterrupted views of nature’s backdrop with no rear neighbors. From sunrise out front, to sunset out back, every day offers something to take in. A home that balances comfort, beauty, and practicality—ready for its next chapter. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert & Christy Thompson

KW College Park Brokerage Phone: 951-314-0607 License #01416290 Listed on: 10/30/2025

KW College Park

Co-Listed By

Karlie Soderstrom

KW College Park Brokerage Phone: 951-314-0607 License #02211140

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Tax Tract Number 7489
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3782911800
  • $162 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Attached Cabinets in Dining, Office, Garage
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Santee/Santee
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3782911800
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1523.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Unfurnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 544.32
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchenette, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School Other: Buyer to verify

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Garden, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 66
  • Tax Tract Number: 7489
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 162.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
List Price
$840,000
Sold Price
$829,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-1.31%
Views
387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.26%
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$840,000
Sold Price
$829,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-1.31%
Views
387

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,806

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
List Price
$799,990
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,010
1.88%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%
Original Mortgage
$663,410
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Callen Eric
Bought by
Bock Manter Hamilton and Bock Rosalind Dee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,535
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Callen Eric and Wendell Callen Michelle Marie
Bought by
Callen Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,552
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Stamper Jackson L and Stamper Kelly J
Bought by
Callen Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,106
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Steven R and Wilson Tina J
Bought by
Stamper Jackson L and Stamper Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $829,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $815,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $490,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title365
Grant Deed $284,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $203,000 United Title Company
Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $379,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $663,410 FHA
Previous Owner $500,535 VA
Previous Owner $412,552 VA
Previous Owner $290,106 VA
Previous Owner $203,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $829,000 0.0% $544 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $829,000 -1.3% $544 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $840,000 +1.3% $552 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Off Market $829,000 -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $840,000 +1.3% $552 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Off Market $829,000 -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $840,000 +1.3% $552 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Off Market $829,000 -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $840,000 +3.1% $552 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Sold $815,000 +1.9% $535 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $799,990 -- $525 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,622 $831,299 $380,522 $450,777
2024 $6,622 $546,597 $250,201 $296,396
2023 $6,420 $535,881 $245,296 $290,585
2022 $6,374 $525,375 $240,487 $284,888
2021 $6,288 $515,074 $235,772 $279,302
2020 $6,210 $509,794 $233,355 $276,439
2019 $5,992 $499,799 $228,780 $271,019
2018 $5,869 $490,000 $224,295 $265,705
2017 $160 $313,504 $143,505 $169,999
2016 $3,714 $307,358 $140,692 $166,666
2015 $3,665 $302,742 $138,579 $164,163
2014 $3,591 $296,813 $135,865 $160,948
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG25248894

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 378-291-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.