Seller's Agent in 2014
John Ruiz
JOHN RUIZ, BROKER
(951) 741-7849
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $772,000
WONDERFUL 4 BEDROOM RANCH STYLE HOME, FEATURES OPEN FLOORPLAN COUNTRY STYLE KICHEN, FAMILY ROOM AND LIVING ROOM. VERY SPACIOUS. 3 FULL BATH, 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, HOME SITS ON A BEAUTIFUL 1/4 ACRE LOTS OF ROOM, FULLY LANDSCAPED ALOT OF POSIBILITIES, MINUTES FROM 10 FWY. STANDARD SALE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Robert | $295,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Gonzalez Alberto | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Gonzalez Alberto | $190,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Alonso Alicia | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Alonso Alicia | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Montenegro Mireya | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Alonso Alicia | $310,000 | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Montenegro Mireya | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montenegro Mireya | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Carmen | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Werner Jeffrey S | $125,000 | World Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $153,374 | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Robert | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alberto | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Alberto | $5,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Alicia | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Alicia | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montenegro Mireya | $215,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Carmen | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Jeffrey S | $117,587 | |
| Closed | Alonso Alicia | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | +57.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $354,546 | $108,167 | $246,379 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $347,594 | $106,046 | $241,548 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $340,779 | $103,967 | $236,812 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $334,097 | $101,928 | $232,169 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $327,546 | $99,929 | $227,617 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $324,187 | $98,904 | $225,283 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $317,831 | $96,965 | $220,866 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $311,599 | $95,064 | $216,535 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $305,489 | $93,200 | $212,289 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $299,499 | $91,373 | $208,126 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $295,000 | $90,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $190,863 | $50,227 | $140,636 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Ruiz
JOHN RUIZ, BROKER
(951) 741-7849
100 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marty Bujosa
COLDWELL BANKER TOWN & COUNTRY
(909) 621-6761
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2012
PLACIDIA ANDALON
NEXGEN REALTORS
(909) 997-3184
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Aurelio Fuentes
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles
(909) 264-4770
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV14112353
APN: 0257-142-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.