1064 Bells Mill Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $520,444
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Bells Mill Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $450,111, approximately $166 per square foot. 1064 Bells Mill Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Coreas Pedro
Bought by
Caldwell Ryan J and Caldwell Annetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$176,292
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hsng And Urbn Dev
Bought by
Coreas Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,867
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Tr and Overstreet Robert C
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Ryan J | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Coreas Pedro | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $368,536 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Ryan J | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Coreas Pedro | $170,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $397,400 | $166,000 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $384,700 | $161,000 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $366,300 | $146,000 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $320,500 | $131,000 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $281,200 | $116,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $273,200 | $116,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $221,600 | $110,000 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $221,600 | $110,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $110,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $110,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $110,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $110,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map