1071 Alexander Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,078 - $679,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Alexander Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $661,770, approximately $200 per square foot. 1071 Alexander Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2019
Sold by
Oshima Hiroshima
Bought by
Sohima Hiroshima and Castillo Ma Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,115
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Stephen Alexander Homes
Bought by
Oshima Hiroshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohima Hiroshima | -- | None Available | |
| Oshima Hiroshi | $463,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohima Hiroshima | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshima Hiroshi | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $605,200 | $160,000 | $445,200 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $583,900 | $150,000 | $433,900 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $534,100 | $140,000 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $488,100 | $130,000 | $358,100 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $443,700 | $120,000 | $323,700 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $417,800 | $115,000 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $412,600 | $115,000 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $408,000 | $115,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map