1064 Donson Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,441 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Donson Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $282,860, approximately $175 per square foot. 1064 Donson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $74,170 | $13,530 | $60,640 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $74,170 | $13,530 | $60,640 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $74,170 | $13,530 | $60,640 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $56,330 | $10,250 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $56,330 | $10,250 | $46,080 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $56,330 | $10,250 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $49,760 | $10,250 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $49,760 | $10,250 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $49,760 | $10,250 | $39,510 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $46,980 | $10,250 | $36,730 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $46,980 | $10,250 | $36,730 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $46,980 | $10,250 | $36,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,750 | $10,870 | $32,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map