1072 Donson Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,097 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1072 Donson Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $276,274, approximately $173 per square foot. 1072 Donson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $76,080 | $13,530 | $62,550 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $76,080 | $13,530 | $62,550 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $76,080 | $13,530 | $62,550 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $57,790 | $10,250 | $47,540 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $57,790 | $10,250 | $47,540 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $57,790 | $10,250 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $49,660 | $10,250 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $49,660 | $10,250 | $39,410 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $49,660 | $10,250 | $39,410 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $46,710 | $10,250 | $36,460 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $46,710 | $10,250 | $36,460 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $46,710 | $10,250 | $36,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,820 | $10,870 | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map